Tecno Pova Curve Free Fire Sensitivity
Calculated for Tecno Pova Curve from its 6.78" 144 Hz screen, Dimensity 7300 and RAM. Results on the 0–200 scale.
Free Fire sensi
Tecno Pova Curve · 8 GB
FF MAX sensi
Tecno Pova Curve · 8 GB
Want it exact for your play style?
These values assume an all-rounder, 3-finger, average player. Change any option in the generator for your personal sensi.
Sensi for each RAM variant
| RAM | General | Red Dot | 2x Scope | 4x Scope | Sniper Scope | Free Look | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 GB | Free Fire | 171 | 165 | 156 | 148 | 92 | 139 |
| FF MAX | 174 | 168 | 159 | 150 | 93 | 141 | |
| 8 GB | Free Fire | 168 | 163 | 154 | 146 | 91 | 137 |
| FF MAX | 171 | 166 | 157 | 148 | 92 | 139 |
Tecno Pova Curve gaming performance
The Tecno Pova Curve has a 6.78-inch screen with 1080×2436 resolution and a 144 Hz refresh rate, powered by the Dimensity 7300.
Our engine rates its Free Fire performance at 6.9/10 (High end), so the recommended graphics are Standard with 60 FPS expected.
It runs Free Fire very smoothly, so the values focus on precise control instead of compensating for lag.
Tecno Pova Curve specs used
| Screen | 6.78" |
|---|---|
| Resolution | 1080 × 2436 |
| Refresh rate | 144 Hz |
| Touch sampling | ~300 Hz |
| Processor | Dimensity 7300 |
| RAM | 6 / 8 GB |
| Launch year | 2025 |
Gun sensi for Tecno Pova Curve
| General | Red Dot | 2x Scope | 4x Scope | Sniper Scope | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1887 | 176 | 173 | 154 | 146 | 91 |
| MP40 | 177 | 165 | 147 | 146 | 91 |
| UMP | 174 | 165 | 147 | 146 | 91 |
| AWM | 164 | 157 | 154 | 146 | 97 |
| M4A1 | 168 | 159 | 152 | 146 | 91 |
| GROZA | 168 | 159 | 152 | 146 | 91 |
| Woodpecker | 168 | 161 | 154 | 150 | 91 |
| Desert Eagle | 172 | 169 | 154 | 146 | 91 |
Tecno Pova Curve Free Fire FAQ
What is the best Free Fire sensitivity for Tecno Pova Curve?
For Tecno Pova Curve on the 0–200 scale use General 168, Red Dot 163, 2x Scope 154, 4x Scope 146, Sniper Scope 91 and Free Look 137. After a few Training Ground sessions, fine-tune Red Dot in steps of 5.
What is the best DPI for Tecno Pova Curve?
Set Smallest width to about 500 (safe range 470–530). The default on Tecno Pova Curve is around 407. Write down your original value first.
Is Tecno Pova Curve good for Free Fire and FF MAX?
Tecno Pova Curve scores 6.9/10 in our engine (High end). Use Standard graphics for about 60 FPS. FF MAX also runs well on it.
What fire button size is best for Tecno Pova Curve?
About 56% in Custom HUD for a 3-finger player. Use the fire button calculator for your exact grip and hand size.